Past Scholarship Winners

1993    Michael Dewaele

            Harrison Township, Michigan

 

            Richard Koval

            Johnstown, Pennslyvania

 

1994    Maria Apergis

            Brooklyn, New York

 

            Chistopher Bashar

            Shelton, Connecticut

 

1995    Anastasia Foufas

           Brooklyn, New York

 

1996    Christopher K. Sokolov

            San Francisco, California

 

            Stathi Pappas

            Stockton, California

 

1997    James A. Markis

            West Hills, California

 

            Danyel D. Donovan

            Dickson City, Pennsylvania

 

1998    Marios J. Monopolis

            Baltimore, Maryland

 

            Alexis P. Surovov

            Shelton, Connecticut

 

1999    Andrew M. Janos

            Brunswick, New Jersey

 

            Eleny Romanos

            Brooklyn, New York

2000    George M. Tsiatis

            Little Neck, New York

 

            Evan Perperis

            Garden City, New York

 

2001    Virginia Pourakis

            Stewart Manor, New York

 

2002    Colin A. Chambers

            Kansas City, Missouri

 

            Georgios Theophanous

            Lafayette, California

 

            Michael Whitaker

            Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

 

2003    Georgia A. Giannopoulos

            New Hyde Park, New York

 

            Steven Rugh

            Monongalela, Pennsylvania

 

2004    Michael Lignos

            Closter, New Jersey

 

            Christos Theophanous

            Lafayette, California

 

2005    Gregory N. Peters

            Worcester, Massachusetts

 

            Chris N. Tzortzis

            Auroa, Colorado

 

            Nicholas j. Diaduk

            Lexington Park, Maryland

2006    Katherine A. Khorey

            Grand Rapids, Michigan

 

            Christopher Kossowsky

            Hicksville, New York

 

            William R. Martin

            Flossmor, Illinois

           

            Jonathan G. Peters

            Stow, Massachusetts

 

2007    Dennis J. Andreopoulos

            Dix Hills, New York

 

            Leon George Xanthos

            Brooklyn, New York

 

2008    Anastasia C. Markiw

            Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

 

            Samuel C. Ely

            Merrillville, Indiana

 

2009    Taylor Demeter

            Falls Church, Virginia

 

            Andrew M. Wardner

            Ann Arbor, Michigan

 

2010    Juliette s. Pirpiris

            Chicago, Illinois

 

            Timothy G. Cremeens

            Windsor, North Carolina

 

2011    Christopher Xanthos

            Brooklyn, New York

            Alma Bontales

            Holmdel, New Jersey
 

            Christopher Drake

            Englewood, New Jersey

 

2012    Abreana Bardossas

            Parker, Colorado

 

            Nicholas Wardner

            Ann Arbor, Michigan

 

2013    Bronnie Stroud

            Williamsburg, W. Virginia

 

            Andrew Schaffer

            Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas

 

2014    Thomas George Marge

            Lexington, Massachusetts

 

            Sean K. Schaffer

            Fair Oaks Ranch Texas

 

2015    Nicholas Misleh

            San Diego, California

 

            Alexandra Maglaras

            New Providence, New Jersey

 

            Alexander Popicak

            Carnegia, Pennsylvania

 

2016    Ziv Kaputa

            South Glastonbury, Connecticut

 

            Alexandria Reynolds

            Oakley, California

 

2017    George Moustakos

            Flushing, New York

 

            Alexis Steffaro

            South River, New Jersey       
 

2018     Isaac Abdalla

            Charleston, WV

            

            Helen McGinnis

            Charlotte, NC

 

2019     Alexis Moulton

             Lawrence, KS

 

             Nathaniel Sawchak

             Gardner, KS

 

             Valassia Theocharides

             Colts Neck, NJ

© 2013 by EOCS